Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Newman Catholic Schools Fosters Disciples of Christ Through Catholic Faith, Service and Academics

Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 117 constituents
Josef Ackermann

Josef Ackermann

Co-Athletic Director, Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Alexis Adamski

Alexis Adamski

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
James Aldrich

James Aldrich

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Tammi Augustiniak

Tammi Augustiniak

1st Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Gloria Baecker

Gloria Baecker

MS/HS Counselor
NC: MS/HS
Douglas Beck

Douglas Beck

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Kristi Benaszeski

Kristi Benaszeski

2nd Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Amy Berard

Amy Berard

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Therese
Amy Bergmann

Amy Bergmann

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Karen Blum

Karen Blum

Interventionist
NC: MS/HS
Michael Blum

Michael Blum

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Tia Bodenheimer

Tia Bodenheimer

1st Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Amanda Brandt

Amanda Brandt

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
Carolyn Bronk

Carolyn Bronk

Elementary Keyboarding Teacher and 4K Religion Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Linda Burish

Linda Burish

Food Service Assistant
NCES: St. Mark
Casey Clausius

Casey Clausius

Physical Education
NC: MS/HS
Autumn Clermont

Autumn Clermont

School Counselor
NCES: St. Mark, NCES: St. Anne
Keith Cleveland

Keith Cleveland

Food Service Assistant
NC: MS/HS
Amy Crowell

Amy Crowell

Human Resources Manager
District Office
Meghan Daniels-Schultz

Meghan Daniels-Schultz

Food Service Assistant
NC: MS/HS, NCES: St. Anne
Kim DeByle

Kim DeByle

4th Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Jenni Derks

Jenni Derks

Food Service Coordinator
District Office
Lisa Dodd

Lisa Dodd

Administrative Assistant
NCECC: St. Therese
Amy Faust

Amy Faust

Site Director
NCECC: St. Therese
Carl Fech

Carl Fech

Principal
NC: MS/HS
Caleb Feidt

Caleb Feidt

Principal
NCES: St. Anne
Amanda Feira

Amanda Feira

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
Sonja Gasper

Sonja Gasper

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
John Greiner

John Greiner

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Jeff Gress

Jeff Gress

Class of 1995
Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Jeff Gulan

Jeff Gulan

President
District Office
Holly Gullo

Holly Gullo

Interventionist
NCES: St. Anne
Christine Hajdu

Christine Hajdu

Kindergarten Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Wendy Hamann

Wendy Hamann

Physical Education Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Roseanne Hanley

Roseanne Hanley

Class of 1983
5th Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Elizabeth Hansen

Elizabeth Hansen

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
Kathryn Haskin

Kathryn Haskin

5th Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Coreen Hebert-Immel

Coreen Hebert-Immel

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Shirley Heise

Shirley Heise

Principal
NCES: St. Mark
Mary Hoelter

Mary Hoelter

Teacher Aide
NCES: St. Mark
Alexis Hogan

Alexis Hogan

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
Mary Kay Holzem

Mary Kay Holzem

2nd Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Heidi Hughes

Heidi Hughes

Teacher Aide
NCES: St. Mark
Janelle Jackson

Janelle Jackson

Administrative Assistant
NCES: St. Mark
Hailey Kalmon

Hailey Kalmon

4K Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Christine Kastens

Christine Kastens

Teacher Aide
NCECC: St. Therese
Sarah Keene

Sarah Keene

Advancement Director
District Office
Cynthia Klimek

Cynthia Klimek

Food Service Assistant
NCES: St. Anne
Tammy Lammar

Tammy Lammar

Head Cook, Kitchen Manager
NC: MS/HS
Stephanie Lang

Stephanie Lang

5th Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Teresa Lazarski

Teresa Lazarski

Child Care Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Sue Leopold

Sue Leopold

4K Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
Jacci Lepak

Jacci Lepak

Enrollment Specialist, Marketing & Communications
District Office
Alaina Lippert-Olson

Alaina Lippert-Olson

Kindergarten Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Nancy Losinski

Nancy Losinski

Music Teacher
NCES: St. Anne, NCECC: St. Michael
Deacon Maher

Deacon Maher

Interim Headmaster
NCCS: Holy Name
Linda Maher

Linda Maher

Administrative Assistant
NCCS: Holy Name
Fr. Eric Mashak

Fr. Eric Mashak

Chaplain
NC: MS/HS
Samantha Matushak

Samantha Matushak

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Therese
Linda McMullen

Linda McMullen

Kindergarten Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Emily McQuillen

Emily McQuillen

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Therese
Paul Michlig

Paul Michlig

Class of 1996
Dean of Students, Co-Athletic Director, Ambassador Advisor
NC: MS/HS
Nicole Moore

Nicole Moore

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Ryan Moore

Ryan Moore

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Virginia Mootz

Virginia Mootz

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Julie Mullis

Julie Mullis

Administrative Assistant
NCES: St. Anne
Brittney Nechuta

Brittney Nechuta

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Therese
Anthony Noll

Anthony Noll

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Jessica Noll

Jessica Noll

Assistant Financial Controller
District Office
Debra Nyman

Debra Nyman

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Sandra O'Connor

Sandra O'Connor

Library Aide
NCES: St. Anne
Madison Ofstad

Madison Ofstad

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
Nick Olm

Nick Olm

Facilities Manager
NC: MS/HS
Joy Orozco

Joy Orozco

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Paula Pavlovich

Paula Pavlovich

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Michael
Jennifer Pierson

Jennifer Pierson

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Therese
Molly Pinter

Molly Pinter

Teacher Aide
NCES: St. Anne
Braeden Planer

Braeden Planer

Custodian
NC: MS/HS
Heather Polkinghorne

Heather Polkinghorne

Technology Specialist
NCES: St. Anne
Kay Pope

Kay Pope

Music and Art Teacher
NCES: St. Mark, NCES: St. Anne
Kathleen Pozorski

Kathleen Pozorski

1st Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Stephanie Purull

Stephanie Purull

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Therese
David Radtke

David Radtke

Class of 2002
IT Coordinator
District Office
Sue Reiche

Sue Reiche

2nd Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Melissa Richards

Melissa Richards

3rd Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Therese Riedel

Therese Riedel

Licensed Child Care Teacher
NCECC: St. Therese
Hilary Rinke

Hilary Rinke

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Becky Ross

Becky Ross

Class of 1993
Spanish Teacher
NCES: St. Mark, NCES: St. Anne
Patricia Rougeot

Patricia Rougeot

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Amanda Rowe

Amanda Rowe

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Angela Rozwadowski

Angela Rozwadowski

Class of 1996
4th Grade Teacher
NCES: St. Anne
Mandy Schepp

Mandy Schepp

Preschool Teacher, Elementary Physical Education Teacher and Elementary Technology Teacher
NCES: St. Mark
Sheri Schultz

Sheri Schultz

Enrollment, Marketing & Communications Assistant
District Office
Barb Schwingle

Barb Schwingle

Food Service Assistant
NCES: St. Mark
Heather Shaughnessy

Heather Shaughnessy

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Jonathan Smith

Jonathan Smith

Teacher
NC: MS/HS
Lisa Sobolewski

Lisa Sobolewski

Teacher Aide
NCES: St. Anne
Jackie Steif

Jackie Steif

Class of 1984
Interventionist
NCES: St. Mark
Marie Stepanik

Marie Stepanik

Food Service
NCECC: St. Michael
Lori Strodthoff

Lori Strodthoff

Teacher Aide
NCECC: St. Michael
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 117 constituents